Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Kate Winslet


Home

Gallery 1

Gallery 2

Gallery 3

Biography

Awards

Links

Kate Stuff


Biography


Name: Kate Winslet
Nickname: Corset Kate, Combat Kate
Age:22
Occupation: Actress
Date of birth: Oct. 5, 1975
Place of birth: Reading, England, U.K.
Sign: Libra
Education:Performing Arts High School
Vital Stats:Eye color: Blue
Hair color: Blonde
Height: 5 feet, 8 inches
Weight: 119- 130lbs.
Residence: Soho, London
Family: Mother: Sally
Father: Roger, actor
Older sister: Anna, actress
Younger sister: Beth, actress
Younger brother: Joss
Hobbies: Listening to music, cooking, shopping,
and execising
Car: She drives a black Jeep Cherokee.
Favorite music: Classical, Gregorian chants, Indigo Girls,
Portishead, The Verve, Oasis, Crowded House, The Sundays
Favorite movies: The Piano, Silence of the
Lambs,
Reservoir Dogs
Fan Mail: William Morris Agency
1325 Avenue of the Americas
New York, NY
10019-4701
USA

Dating Life   -   Find Free Stuff   -   Get Health Info